Kandis Spencer

Program Support Specialist
p. (916) 681-6933
f. (916) 681-6932

Blaze Farrar

Budget Analyst
Oakland Office
p. (510) 587-6129
f. (510) 587-6354

Frank Holmes

Whole School Services Coach
p. (858) 578-0528
f. (858) 578-0528
Schools Served

Chavez Middle School
Harriet Tubman Village Charter School
Jefferson Middle School
Marston Middle School
Montgomery Middle School
Taft Middle School

Jill Campbell

Whole School Services Coach
Schools Served

Edward Harris, Jr. Middle School
F.C. Joyce Elementary
Harriet Eddy Middle School
James Rutter Middle School
Samuel Jackman Middle School
T.R. Smedberg Middle School

Michele Molitor

Whole School Services Coach
p. (510) 731-8725
Schools Served

Bohannon Middle School
Edendale Middle School
Everett Middle School
Franklin Middle School
Helms Middle School Solano Middle School

Jon Sides

Whole School Services Coach
p. (626) 359-2848
m. (307) 880-1963
Schools Served

Foothill Middle School
John Muir Middle School
Landmark Middle School Sunnymead Middle School
Upland Junior High
Vista Heights Middle School
Vista Verde Middle School 

Mary Unverferth

Whole School Services Coach
p. (818) 562-7930
Schools Served

Alexander Hamilton Middle School
Elizabeth Hudson K-8 School
Gage Middle School Kranz Intermediate
Madrid Middle School
The Accelerated School
Tincher Preparatory School

Crystal Robinson

Project Manager, California GEAR UP
p. (916) 479-6742

Kay Francesca Coelho

School Services Associate
p. (510) 987-9168

Anna Lorena

Whole School Services Coach
p. (510) 529-5256
Schools Served

Caruthers Middle School
Glick Middle School Parlier Junior High School
Pleasant View School
Raisin City Elementary School

Christian Smith

Project Coordinator
p. (916) 436-1913
m. (916) 600-1913

Tim Morehouse

Whole School Services Coach
p. (530) 567-4122
Schools Served

Berrendos Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Richfield Elementary
Shasta Lake School
Vista Preparatory Academy

Hue Nguyen

Administrative Staff
p. (510) 987-9039
f. (510) 587-6354